Cart

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
€ 0.00 Total

Cart Checkout

Categories

Best price

New products

All new products

Best sellers

All best sellers

e liquids, e cigarettes Wholesale Ireland

Kangertech Wholesale Ireland E Cigarettes World Distribution Ltd
Take It e liquid Wholesale Ireland E Cigarettes World Distribution Ltd
JustFog Wholesale Ireland E Cigarettes World Distribution Ltd
Hangsen e liquid Wholesale Ireland E Cigarettes World Distribution Ltd
Liqua e liquid Wholesale Ireland E Cigarettes World Distribution Ltd
Dekang e liquid Wholesale Ireland E Cigarettes World Distribution Ltd
Eleaf Wholesale Ireland E Cigarettes World Distribution Ltd
Nasty Juice Wholesale Ireland E Cigarettes World Distribution Ltd
Wick Liquor Wholesale Ireland E Cigarettes World Distribution Ltd
Job at eCigarettes World Ireland

Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from ecigarettesworld.ie and/or wholesale.ecigarettesworld.ie

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We recommend to check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 20/05/2018


We may collect the following data:
When you visit our website, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device.

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including :
  name
  address
  contact information including email address and phone number
  demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

Credit card details are entered on a secured page and that they are transferred using SSL technology. We use PayPal to collect/process transaction information and you can view their privacy policy at https://www.paypal.com/ie/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Why we require this information? To understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  Internal record keeping.
  We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.   We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.


Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have introduced appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


How  we use cookies
Our websites and mobile applications use cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your hard disk by a server. Cookies allow our websites and mobile applications to respond to you as an individual. The website or mobile application can 

tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored if you prefer. Please refer to your Internet browser’s instructions or help screen to learn more about these functions and to specify your cookie preferences.

If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of our website.

Your Data Protection Rights:
• Right of access – you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you in accordance with Section 86 of the Data Protection Act 2018;

• Right of rectification – you have a right to correct data that we hold about you that is inaccurate or incomplete in accordance with Section 87 and Section 89 of the Data Protection Act 2018;

• Right to erasure – in certain circumstances, you can ask for the data we hold about you to be erased from our records in accordance with Section 87 and Section 89 of the Data Protection Act 2018;

• Right to restriction of processing – where certain conditions apply to have a right to restrict the processing in accordance with Section 87 and Section 89 of the Data Protection Act 2018

• Right of portability – subject to certain restrictions, you have the right to have the data we hold about you transferred to another organisation where we hold it in electronic form. This right of data portability applies to: (i) personal data that we process automatically (i.e. without any human intervention); (ii) personal data provided by you; and (iii) personal data that we process based on your consent or in order to fulfil a contract.

• Right to object – you have the right to object to certain types of processing such as direct marketing.

• All of the above requests can be directed to the email: info@ecigarettesworld.ie
They will be forwarded on should there be a third party involved in the processing of your personal data.

Complaints:
In the event that you wish to make a complaint about how your personal data is being processed by us or how your complaint has been handled, you have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the supervisory authority:
Data Protection Commissioner: Office of the Data Protection
Commissioner. Canal House, Station Road, Portarlington, Co. Laois, R32
AP23, Ireland. Phone +353 (0761) 104 800 | LoCall 1890 25 22 31 | Fax
+353 57 868 4757 | email info@dataprotection.ie


Cloud thicker than everCloud thicker than ever

loading